Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
16 15 Feb 20 Magpies Black
drew Liverpool Catholic Club
Clark Reserve (Clark Reserve Oval 1) 
3 12 Oct 19 Magpies Black
8/115(cc)  
def Liverpool Catholic Club
12/93  
Clark Reserve (Clark Reserve Oval 1) 
4 19 Oct 19 Liverpool Catholic Club
3/146  
def Cobbitty Narellan
8/58  
Colosseum (Liverpool Catholic Club) 
5 26 Oct 19 Liverpool Catholic Club
3/136  
def Ingleburn
6/107  
Colosseum (Liverpool Catholic Club) 
6 2 Nov 19 Tahmoor
5/100(cc)  
def by Liverpool Catholic Club
4/174(cc)  
Tahmoor Sports Ground (Nathan Teddy Graham 2) 
10 30 Nov 19 Liverpool Catholic Club
5/116  
def Magpies Black
6/98  
Colosseum (Liverpool Catholic Club) 
11 7 Dec 19 Cobbitty Narellan
drew Liverpool Catholic Club
Elizabeth Reserve (Nugget Beams Reserve) 
14 1 Feb 20 Magpies White
def by Liverpool Catholic Club
Eschol Park (Oval 2) 
15 8 Feb 20 Liverpool Catholic Club
drew Ingleburn
Colosseum (Liverpool Catholic Club) 
17 22 Feb 20 Liverpool Catholic Club
4/122  
def Camden
8/119  
Eschol Park (Oval 2) 
GF 7 Mar 20 Magpies Black
7/104(cc)  
def by Liverpool Catholic Club
4/145  
Raby Sports Complex (Oval 5) 
12 14 Dec 19 Ingleburn
10/108  
def by Liverpool Catholic Club
3/203 R Narain 55*  
Seddon (Oval 1) 
9 23 Nov 19 Camden
5/97(cc)  
def by Liverpool Catholic Club
2/135(cc)  
Kirkham Oval (Oval 2) 
8 16 Nov 19 Liverpool Catholic Club
3/156(cc)  
def Oran Park Cricket Club
6/126(cc)  
Colosseum (Liverpool Catholic Club) 
13 21 Dec 19 Liverpool Catholic Club
drew Tahmoor
Colosseum (Liverpool Catholic Club) 
7 9 Nov 19 Liverpool Catholic Club
5/162  
def Magpies White
9/92  
Colosseum (Liverpool Catholic Club) 
1 28 Sep 19 Oran Park Cricket Club
3/139(cc)  
def Liverpool Catholic Club
6/136(cc)  
Cunningham Park  
2 5 Oct 19 Liverpool Catholic Club
drew Camden
Colosseum (Liverpool Catholic Club) 
SF 29 Feb 20 Oran Park Cricket Club
2/97(cc)  
def by Liverpool Catholic Club
5/109(cc)  
Cunningham Park  
The qualification for this report is 50 runs, 5 wickets.

Our Top Perfomers

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 John Thornell1054th Grade13
2 Daman Takkar787th Grade14
3 Dylan J Mullan777th Grade14
4 John Thornell774th Grade3
5 Luke J Harrison664th Grade4
6 Kye B Stoneham634th Grade4
7 Reece J Stoneham574th Grade5
8 Khurram M Iqbal567th Grade3
9 Jason P Wilton554th Grade7
10 Rayan Narain55Under 11 Division 212

Competition Information

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
CDCA:4th Grade 11 1 Feb 20
Liverpool Catholic Club
   drew  
Campbelltown RSL
CDCA:4th Grade 12 8 Feb 20
Bradbury
   drew  
Liverpool Catholic Club
CDCA:4th Grade 13 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Westerners
   def by  
Liverpool Catholic Club
CDCA:4th Grade 14 29 Feb 20
Tahmoor
   def by  
Liverpool Catholic Club
CDCA:4th Grade SF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Camden
   def  
Liverpool Catholic Club
CDCA:7th Grade 12 8 Feb 20
Liverpool Catholic Club
   drew  
Ingleburn
CDCA:7th Grade 13 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Liverpool Catholic Club
   def  
Magpies
CDCA:7th Grade 14 29 Feb 20
Liverpool Catholic Club
   def  
Tahmoor
CDCA:Under 12 Division 2 15 8 Feb 20
Liverpool Catholic Club
   drew  
Magpies
CDCA:Under 12 Division 2 16 15 Feb 20
Camden Blue
   def  
Liverpool Catholic Club
CDCA:Under 12 Division 2 17 22 Feb 20
Liverpool Catholic Club
   def by  
Camden Red
CDCA:Under 11 Division 2 15 8 Feb 20
Liverpool Catholic Club
   drew  
Ingleburn
CDCA:Under 11 Division 2 16 15 Feb 20
Magpies Black
   drew  
Liverpool Catholic Club
CDCA:Under 11 Division 2 17 22 Feb 20
Liverpool Catholic Club
   def  
Camden
CDCA:Under 11 Division 2 SF 29 Feb 20
Oran Park Cricket Club
   def by  
Liverpool Catholic Club