Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
22 Sep 18 8:30AM Oran Park Cricket Club   def by   Westerners Fairfax Reserve Official result
22 Sep 18 8:30AM Tahmoor   def by   Camden Picton Sportsground Official result
22 Sep 18 8:30AM Liverpool Catholic Club   def   The Oaks Burragorang Colosseum (Liverpool Catholic Club) Official result
Round 2
29 Sep 18 8:30AM Oran Park Cricket Club   def by   Liverpool Catholic Club Fairfax Reserve Official result
29 Sep 18 8:30AM Westerners   def   Camden Jackson Park (Oval 4) Official result
29 Sep 18 8:30AM Tahmoor   def by   The Oaks Burragorang Tahmoor Sports Ground (Nathan Teddy Graham 2) Official result
Round 3
6 Oct 18 8:30AM Camden   drew   Oran Park Cricket Club Onslow Reserve (Oval 4) Official result
6 Oct 18 8:30AM Liverpool Catholic Club   drew   Tahmoor Colosseum (Liverpool Catholic Club) Official result
6 Oct 18 8:30AM The Oaks Burragorang   drew   Westerners The Oaks Oval Official result
Round 4
13 Oct 18 8:30AM Westerners   def   Tahmoor Jackson Park (Oval 4) Official result
13 Oct 18 8:30AM Camden   def by   Liverpool Catholic Club Onslow Reserve (Oval 4) Official result
13 Oct 18 8:30AM The Oaks Burragorang   def by   Oran Park Cricket Club The Oaks Oval Official result
Round 5
20 Oct 18 8:30AM Oran Park Cricket Club   def   Tahmoor Fairfax Reserve Official result
20 Oct 18 8:30AM Westerners   def by   Liverpool Catholic Club Jackson Park (Oval 4) Official result
20 Oct 18 8:30AM Camden   def   The Oaks Burragorang Onslow Reserve (Oval 4) Official result
Round 6
27 Oct 18 8:30AM Liverpool Catholic Club   def   Oran Park Cricket Club Colosseum (Liverpool Catholic Club) Official result
27 Oct 18 8:30AM Camden   def   Westerners Onslow Reserve (Oval 4) Official result
27 Oct 18 8:30AM The Oaks Burragorang   def by   Tahmoor The Oaks Oval Official result
Round 7
3 Nov 18 8:30AM Westerners   def   Oran Park Cricket Club Jackson Park (Oval 4) Official result
3 Nov 18 8:30AM Camden   def by   Tahmoor Onslow Reserve (Oval 4) Official result
3 Nov 18 8:30AM The Oaks Burragorang   def by   Liverpool Catholic Club The Oaks Oval Official result
Round 8
10 Nov 18 8:30AM Oran Park Cricket Club   def by   Camden Fairfax Reserve Official result
10 Nov 18 8:30AM Tahmoor   def by   Liverpool Catholic Club Tahmoor Sports Ground (Nathan Teddy Graham 2) Official result
10 Nov 18 8:30AM Westerners   def   The Oaks Burragorang Jackson Park (Oval 4) Official result
Round 9
17 Nov 18 8:30AM Tahmoor   def by   Westerners Tahmoor Sports Ground (Nathan Teddy Graham 2) Official result
17 Nov 18 8:30AM Liverpool Catholic Club   def by   Camden Colosseum (Liverpool Catholic Club) Official result
17 Nov 18 8:30AM Oran Park Cricket Club   def   The Oaks Burragorang Fairfax Reserve Official result
Round 10
24 Nov 18 8:30AM Tahmoor   def by   Oran Park Cricket Club Tahmoor Sports Ground (Nathan Teddy Graham 2) Official result
24 Nov 18 8:30AM Liverpool Catholic Club   def by   Westerners Colosseum (Liverpool Catholic Club) Official result
24 Nov 18 8:30AM The Oaks Burragorang   def by   Camden The Oaks Oval Official result
Round 11
1 Dec 18 8:30AM Camden   def by   Oran Park Cricket Club Onslow Reserve (Oval 4) Official result
1 Dec 18 8:30AM Liverpool Catholic Club   def   Tahmoor Colosseum (Liverpool Catholic Club) Official result
1 Dec 18 8:30AM The Oaks Burragorang   def by   Westerners Willis Park Official result
Round 12
8 Dec 18 8:30AM Tahmoor   def by   Westerners Tahmoor Sports Ground (Nathan Teddy Graham 2) Official result
8 Dec 18 8:30AM Liverpool Catholic Club   def by   Camden Colosseum (Liverpool Catholic Club) Official result
8 Dec 18 8:30AM The Oaks Burragorang   def by   Oran Park Cricket Club The Oaks Oval Official result
Round 13
15 Dec 18 8:30AM Oran Park Cricket Club   drew   Liverpool Catholic Club Fairfax Reserve Official result
15 Dec 18 8:30AM Westerners   drew   Camden Victoria Park Official result
15 Dec 18 8:30AM Tahmoor   drew   The Oaks Burragorang Tahmoor Sports Ground (Nathan Teddy Graham 2) Official result
Round 14
22 Dec 18 8:30AM Oran Park Cricket Club   def by   Westerners Fairfax Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
22 Dec 18 8:30AM Tahmoor   def   Camden Tahmoor Sports Ground (Nathan Teddy Graham 2) Official result
22 Dec 18 8:30AM Liverpool Catholic Club   drew   The Oaks Burragorang Colosseum (Liverpool Catholic Club) Official result
Round 15
2 Feb 19 8:30AM Westerners   def by   Oran Park Cricket Club Jackson Park (Oval 4) Official result
2 Feb 19 8:30AM Camden   def   Tahmoor Onslow Reserve (Oval 4) Official result
2 Feb 19 8:30AM The Oaks Burragorang   drew   Liverpool Catholic Club The Oaks Oval Official result
Round 16
9 Feb 19 8:30AM Oran Park Cricket Club   def   Tahmoor Fairfax Reserve Official result
9 Feb 19 8:30AM Westerners   def   Liverpool Catholic Club Jackson Park (Oval 4) Official result
9 Feb 19 8:30AM Camden   def   The Oaks Burragorang Onslow Reserve (Oval 4) Official result
SEMI FINALS
16 Feb 19 8:30AM Westerners   def   Oran Park Cricket Club Jackson Park (Oval 4) Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Feb 19 8:30AM Camden   def by   Liverpool Catholic Club Onslow Reserve (Oval 4) Final result entered and confirmed
FINAL
23 Feb 19 8:30AM Westerners   v   Liverpool Catholic Club Raby Sports Complex (Oval 6)  

Draw Notes:
RESERVE FINAL - SATURDAY 2 MARCH 2019
Fixture Last updated: 18 Feb 19 8:11PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Our Top Perfomers

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Jack C Wilton1024th Grade4
2 James Britnell1004th Grade3
3 Jack C Wilton994th Grade1
4 James Britnell984th Grade4
5 Bryce l Whitley894th Grade4
6 Rhys Margetts815th Grade3
7 James Britnell764th Grade9
8 Matthew Sambuco704th Grade11
9 Rhys Margetts675th Grade10
10 Bryce l Whitley624th Grade2

Competition Information

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
CDCA:4th Grade 8 15 Dec 18
Liverpool Catholic Club
   drew  
Westerners
CDCA:4th Grade 9 22 Dec 18
Liverpool Catholic Club
   def  
Cobbitty Narellan
CDCA:4th Grade 10 5 Jan 19
Bradbury
   drew  
Liverpool Catholic Club
CDCA:4th Grade 11 12 Jan 19
Magpies
   def by  
Liverpool Catholic Club
CDCA:4th Grade 12 19 Jan 19
Liverpool Catholic Club
   def by  
Ingleburn
CDCA:4th Grade 14 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Collegians
   def by  
Liverpool Catholic Club
CDCA:5th Grade 8 15 Dec 18
Westerners
   drew  
Liverpool Catholic Club
CDCA:5th Grade 9 22 Dec 18
Campbelltown RSL
   def by  
Liverpool Catholic Club
CDCA:5th Grade 10 5 Jan 19
Liverpool Catholic Club
   drew  
Oran Park Cricket Club
CDCA:5th Grade 11 12 Jan 19
Liverpool Catholic Club
   def by  
Tahmoor
CDCA:5th Grade 12 19 Jan 19
Bradbury
   def by  
Liverpool Catholic Club
CDCA:5th Grade 14 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Liverpool Catholic Club
   def  
Cobbitty Narellan
CDCA:Under 11 Green 14 22 Dec 18
Liverpool Catholic Club
   drew  
The Oaks Burragorang
CDCA:Under 11 Green 15 2 Feb 19
The Oaks Burragorang
   drew  
Liverpool Catholic Club
CDCA:Under 11 Green 16 9 Feb 19
Westerners
   def  
Liverpool Catholic Club