Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Camden District Cricket Association - 4th Grade
Round SF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (1:30PM), Sun 15 Mar 2020 (1:30PM)
CamdendefLiverpool Catholic Club
Venue: Onslow Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3228679
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Buda, Michael
Saunders, Lachlan
Brewster, Paul (c)
Kitchen, Andrew J
Skvorc, Adam
Corney, Reg
Maher, Ian
Vitale, Jonathan
Consunji, Aaron
Whittington, Toby
Richardson, Anthony
Clarke, Benjamin
 
Team not available
Camden District Cricket Association - 7th Grade
Round 14 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (12:30PM)
Liverpool Catholic ClubdefTahmoor
Venue: Powell ParkMatch ID: 3231127
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mullan, Dylan J
Napper, Bradley A (c) (+)
Nicholas, Adam
Chand, Shivaan
Iqbal, Khurram M
Hili, Chris
Takkar, Daman
Thomas, Robert
Khan, Hamaial
Shaw, Mark
Singh, Kartik
Kattakayam, Adams
 
Ireland, Oliver (+)
Holdsworth, Rory
Oddy, Ethan
Napier, Simon
Hecimovic, Hayden
Bowen, Ron
Tinker, Lachlan
Bowen, Anthony
Golding, Rod (c)
Burley, Lachlan
Tinker, Jason
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 12 Division 2
Round 17 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (8:00AM)
Liverpool Catholic Clubdef byCamden Red
Venue: Powell ParkMatch ID: 3247703
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sarwar, Sajid
Banga, Saaz
Ananthasubramani, Tejas (c) (+)
Ahmad, Muhammad
Bruce, Luiken (+)
Prasad, Ishayu
Younes, Aryan
Hazrat, Troy
 
Coach:  Iqbal, Khurram M
Team Manager:  Chidambaram, Ananth
 
Murray, Jake (+)
Heylin, Joshua
Writer, Jack
Dobbs, Hamish (c)
Tannous, Oliver (+)
Moroney, Zach
Ford, Ethan
Harris, Kristian
Davies, Joel
 
Coach:  Harris, Jason
Team Manager:  Harris, Dena
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 11 Division 2
Round GF - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (8:30AM)
Magpies Blackdef byLiverpool Catholic Club
Venue: Raby Sports Complex (Oval 5)Match ID: 3248462
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Channer, Rhys
Coffey, Hayden (+)
Geering, Chad
Padam, Jahaan
Penfold, Rhys (+)
Saunders, Bridget
 
Coach:  Beattie, Kerry P
 
Rao, Aditya (+)
Ghotra, Yuvraj S
Tolley, Zac
Siddiqui, Saim A (c)
Narain, Rayan (+)
Khan, Muhammad H
 
Coach:  Siddiqui, Sharjeel A
Team Manager:  Narain, Rohit
Scorer:  Rao, Madhu

Our Top Perfomers

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 John Thornell1054th Grade13
2 Daman Takkar787th Grade14
3 Dylan J Mullan777th Grade14
4 John Thornell774th Grade3
5 Luke J Harrison664th Grade4
6 Kye B Stoneham634th Grade4
7 Reece J Stoneham574th Grade5
8 Khurram M Iqbal567th Grade3
9 Jason P Wilton554th Grade7
10 Rayan Narain55Under 11 Division 212

Competition Information

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
CDCA:4th Grade 11 1 Feb 20
Liverpool Catholic Club
   drew  
Campbelltown RSL
CDCA:4th Grade 12 8 Feb 20
Bradbury
   drew  
Liverpool Catholic Club
CDCA:4th Grade 13 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Westerners
   def by  
Liverpool Catholic Club
CDCA:4th Grade 14 29 Feb 20
Tahmoor
   def by  
Liverpool Catholic Club
CDCA:4th Grade SF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Camden
   def  
Liverpool Catholic Club
CDCA:7th Grade 12 8 Feb 20
Liverpool Catholic Club
   drew  
Ingleburn
CDCA:7th Grade 13 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Liverpool Catholic Club
   def  
Magpies
CDCA:7th Grade 14 29 Feb 20
Liverpool Catholic Club
   def  
Tahmoor
CDCA:Under 12 Division 2 15 8 Feb 20
Liverpool Catholic Club
   drew  
Magpies
CDCA:Under 12 Division 2 16 15 Feb 20
Camden Blue
   def  
Liverpool Catholic Club
CDCA:Under 12 Division 2 17 22 Feb 20
Liverpool Catholic Club
   def by  
Camden Red
CDCA:Under 11 Division 2 15 8 Feb 20
Liverpool Catholic Club
   drew  
Ingleburn
CDCA:Under 11 Division 2 16 15 Feb 20
Magpies Black
   drew  
Liverpool Catholic Club
CDCA:Under 11 Division 2 17 22 Feb 20
Liverpool Catholic Club
   def  
Camden
CDCA:Under 11 Division 2 SF 29 Feb 20
Oran Park Cricket Club
   def by  
Liverpool Catholic Club